Sunday, February 15, 2009

Intermission: New Music Pleasure P- Boyfriend # 2



Pleasure P is doing sooo much better without Pretty Ricky. I like his music, and this is a nice refreshing song & vid for R N B right now. Usually the industry has just been putting out a lot of Nonsense but at least this makes some sense and here we actually have a singer that can sing live.

Nice vid p.s. thank you fOr not uSinG no dAmN AUTO-TUNE!

4 comments:

Anonymous said...

LOVE IT!!!! I always felt like Pleasure P was too good for those other fruit baskets! I think the other three are juvenile and Gay especially Spectacular!!!

ClothesTheCurtains said...

@ anon lmao ur rite i bought their albums only for pleasure, anyway wat r those other corny ones doing now haha nada so the true talent obviously was pleasure p :)

Anonymous said...

have u heard his song chocolate coated candy u guys should put that song on here?

Anonymous said...

this vid is cute...song is hot I know have a bf number 3 and 4...lol