Wednesday, November 26, 2008

Scene Two: Shocking Lil Wayne diss track to 50 cent!!

Wayne starts off "All about a dollar, Fuck 2 quarters Bitch, I pour sirup in that Vitamin Water I Hope you die ugly, and tonight gonna be gorgeous"

Wow!!! I never saw this coming, when fif was going hard at Wayne he fell back and said he knew better than to fall for that bait. I guess things have changed tho as you can see. This is gonna be a good one!

Scene One: BAD GIRLS CLUB Season 3

I cannot fukcin wait yipppe, Ive watched the prior two seasons n we'll see if they add up,looks like they do sidebar-they allow them to fight now without gettin kicked off afterwards???ummm so anxious Dec 2 Yessirr....If this is the last post of the day just wanted to say Happy Early Turkey day enjoy with ur fam and friends Peace

Tuesday, November 25, 2008

Chapter Fifty Nine: Ne-Yo is MAD


Intermission:Wow Fight Breaks out between Ti and Shawty Lo's Crew!!

This is getting out of control. They really need to chill with this but I can't say I didnt see this coming smh.

Saturday, November 22, 2008

Scene Two: Kanye West on marrying a French International Porn Star, Family, and 808's And Heartbreak

Check Out This really awesome interview with Kanye West with BBC's radio DJ DJ Semtex, he talks about the inspiration behind 808's And Heartbreak, and wanting a family with the right woman who can be a Porn Star lol then him saying he has respect for Ice T with his choice for a wife lmao. Check It Out Here

Friday, November 21, 2008

Scene One: ???? Where is Karolina Kurkova's belly button

Kinda Odd......According to the model's rep, Kurkova does not have a belly button, due to an abdominal operation as an infant. Or is she a alien from outterspace lmao still a bad bish and most recently E! entertainment television has just named supermodel Karolina Kurkova the sexiest woman in the world.

Chapter Fifty Eight: New Day

Yesssss Weee Diiiddd...Looveee This Song Captures the Happiness cant help to get up and dance. If You have plans on going Jan 20th to the inauguration have a blast for me Obama/Biden Yeesssiirrr!!!!!!!!! Love Will for all he's done :)

Morning Swexy: Chris Paul as a GQ Man

Here we have Chris Paul, point forward for the New Orleans Hornets hes 23 and has a gold medal ohh he's fine too, obviously that's not his only attribute ladies he also has a foundation the CP3 Foundation (kudos) so he has a heart, he's a contracted ten-pin bowler, and is an official member of NIKE Team Jordan Brand.....He's featured in the December issue of GQ magazine showing this seasons latest fits, he definitely took Reggie Bushes fine factor since he lost all his sexy being you can Google Chris if you want more Swexy

Thursday, November 20, 2008

Scene Six: Soloange-T.O.N.Y.

Not only was her album awesome it was deep I had the pleasure of dissecting certain songs for my homegirls lol all in all this is def a stand out and it felt like forever when I posted the vid stills now the official vid is out.Very good message-Wont spill to much but my boo Kid Cudi is in there lol Go out and buy her album don't underestimate this woman-Peace

Intermission:Diddy and 50 joking around on MTV...Funny!

Lmao that was funny, glad to see 2 moguls still able to joke around and not be too big headed. That's how i will be soon lol.

Scene Five:New Video...Slim ft. Ryan Leslie and Fabolous

I like Slim, this is hot. Fab and Ryan Leslie just made it even hotter, I'm loving how Slim is just coming in on some Grown N sexy and not using no auto tune like half of these other clowns.Keep it coming Slim.

Intermission:Jim Jones ft. Weezy,Twista & Byrdgang...Swagga Jackin From Us

Swagger From Us - Jim Jones Ft. Lil Wayne, Twista, & NOE

The beat is hot but Not feelin it at all...this sucks i hope it wasn't meant to be taken seriously.I heard there was gonna be a remix done for Jay-Z on the Blueprint 3.This one should feature Andre3000 and Young Jeezy.

Scene Four: Pics from Fab's b-day party last night

Fab looks fresh i told u guys earlier GQ is the way to go, he looks like he's wearing one of those D&G suits i posted earlier this week. Everyone looks really good especially Melyssa Ford!(white dress)

Scene Three: Jim Jones Full Complex Magazine Interview...talks about beating Kanye up for a beat, people swagga jacking his style,and loyalty to Cam

Is it 1995? The scene at Chung King Studios in Downtown NYC seems familiar, even nostalgic. Dame Dash is here—pearly-white AF1s laced Harlem-style, throwing his customary imaginary dice—while the upstart he’s co-signing kicks back on a leather couch. Tonight’s about the future, though, not the past: Jay-Z is nowhere to be found, Dame is no longer the CEO of Rocafella, and the focus of his marketing might this time around is Jim Jones.

Two years after “Ballin’” became the biggest rap banger in recent memory, Jones is looking to get his momentum back. It’s a cliché for an artist to say he’s paper-chasing, but after inking three separate deals (with Koch, Sony and Asylum), it seems as though Jimmy means it. Like, Really Means It. So, as is fitting a man like Mr. Multitask, he’s got a new album (Pray for Reign), a Dash-produced documentary and a handful of acting spots coming down the pike.

The thing is, between the swag-splashing diatribes most fans know him for, Jones does come down to earth from time to time. Seeing his son in the documentary makes him shed a tear, talking about his girlfriend of four years makes him smile, and his rocky relationship with Cam’ron hits him somewhere in the middle. Then there’s his feelings toward Jay, which might just border on hate. Regardless of what mood he’s in at any given moment, though, Capo’s a dude who’s impossible to ignore. We say that to say this: Don’t be surprised if Dame gets his wish this year. Mainstream, you might wanna get prepped, because here comes Jimmy.

You have a guest role on the Starz show Crash. What else are you getting into for ’09?
Jim Jones: Well, the sky’s the limit, man. There are so many things I want to do. We just started a comedy division together: me, Dame and Mike Epps. We’re getting ready to do the big concert with Epps, and we got a soundtrack to the comedy show. It’s called From Hollywood to Harlem—it should be really funny. Mike Epps is brilliant. I want to explore the movie world through comedy and try to get in that way. Not too many people know me in Hollywood, and that’s the place I need to be. I need everybody to know me.

And what about the play you’re starring in?
Jim Jones: I’m doing a play called Hip-Hop Monologues Off-Broadway. It’s something we derived for my new album. You know how everybody does a listening session and all the publicity comes through, and there’s a little bit of liquor there, and they play the music? I got tired of doing that; I wanted to do something very different. Something to gain people’s attention ’cause I want this album to be a real success. We’re going to do the best verses that fit the situation out of all the songs to pull this play off, and then we’re going to have a full stage set, the backgrounds, and are just going to paint the whole picture. But for the most part, I’ll be how John Leguizamo was in Freak; I’ll be the center of attention.

Speaking of attention, Max B has been going hard at you lately. He even has a site for it, How do you feel about that?
Jim Jones: It’s cool. Anything he tries to do, I can either shut it down or get paid for it. I own him, all his publishing, all his contracts. He sold me his publishing to get out of jail. He called me crying on the phone saying, “If you bail me out, I’ll sell you all my publishing and do whatever I got to do.” He damn near said, “I’d suck your dick like a crackhead to get out of jail.” [Laughs.] So you can imagine how frustrated I am, the way I’m living. I got 50 grand in my book bag, and we ain’t even at a video shoot.

Meanwhile, your relationship with Cam’ron is at a standstill. It seems like that souring has had the most effect on you.
Jim Jones: It’s definitely hard, because that’s my nigga, that’s my brother. We rolled together for a very long time, and there are things I remember we said that we would never do. And now that we’ve got so much success, we’re doing all the things we watched people do and said that wouldn’t be us. It’s the ego; it has to be. This is a question I’ve asked myself over and over again. That’s the only way I see it. Amongst everything else, there was a couple things said on my part, but I can do that if I want to. Above all, I kept it fair; I could really expose shit, but that’s not what I’m here for. Once your ego becomes bigger than money, you can’t get anywhere. It’s a sad thing—we’ve built so much. Everywhere around the world, people know the Diplomats as a strong entity. And it’s at a halt due to the fact we’ve been going back and forth through this minute bullshit.

He finally came out and said that he couldn’t rock with you because you appeared onstage with 50, kind of questioning your loyalty.
Jim Jones: He’s questioning my loyalty? He was questioning himself. At that point in time when I did [appear onstage with 50], I was doing all business. I was doing what was best for Jimmy, what was best for my career. It was in my best interest to do publicity stunts and get hype. He was nowhere to be found, so who is he to be questioning what I was doing? He couldn’t do that from the get-go because I helped start all this. What went on between him and 50 was a mockery—that was niggas making jokes. That was a YouTube snap battle. It was nothing remotely physical about that battle. I can’t indulge in fun and jokes that’s like wrestling.

In the documentary, there’s mention that Jay-Z stole the beat for “Izzo (H.O.V.A.)” from you and Cam, that Kanye agreed to give the beat to you guys. What’s the story behind that?
Jim Jones: Kanye came to our studio session at Sony, and he was playing some beats back when we were all signed to Rocafella. Cam was about to come out with Come Home With Me, so we told Kanye we wanted to buy the song “H to the Izzo.” It was an understanding we had between us and Kanye because we were all under the same label. So then, I’ll never forget it, we’re at Cam’s house and this hip-hop award show comes on [BET Awards, 2001], and Cam and I are watching it on his couch, and we’re like, “Next year we’re gonna be up there.” So they announce that Jay-Z is about to perform his new single off The Blueprint, and the dude comes out with the “H to the Izzo” beat. Cam and I look at each other like, Oh, we’re going to kill Kanye. Oh my God, when we catch this nigga,we’re going to do something terrible to him. And that’s how Cam ended up getting the “Down and Out” beat. Kanye gave it to him free of charge as payback.

You and Dame have criticized Jay-Z for continuing to rap at his age; do you think you’ll hang up the mic when you’re his age?
Jim Jones: Pretty much. I don’t think my pride or my ego will let me do it. As a joke, maybe, like Will Smith does every now and again. He’s making $20 million a movie—he doesn’t give a fuck. But for me to base my whole life and career and every dollar I make off of rapping and keep on doing this in my 40s, I don’t see that happening for me. Who wants to be stuck in here in their 40s dealing with these youngsters? You fuck around and slip and get your head cracked wide open at 40, you ain’t recovering like you was 20.

You hear it all the time, but NY rap is still not back to being at the forefront of rap. Who else would you enlist to bring the game back?
Jim Jones: Without my own personal hatred—I got to put all my feelings aside—to bring NY back properly, I would definitely put the Lox as a whole. Definitely 50. I fuck with 50, and beyond everything we got a mutual understanding. I think we think alike in some ill twisted way. But, it’s still aggressive competition above all, because we all trying to eat out the same pot.

So even with personal hatred aside, Nas and Jay are still not on the roster?
Jim Jones: To bring New York back? Shit, why they ain’t bring it back already? It would’ve been back. I didn’t even think about them. The integrity of their music right now is not where we come from any more. Nas is still stuck in Africa, and Jay is talking about way too much money and Merrill Lynch talk and shit like that.

You’ve said that there’s no more Rocafella, but Kanye has had great success, and he still claims the Roc.
Jim Jones: I don’t know if he’s actually with Jay-Z from the looks of things. From what I’ve been seeing from since we were signed until now, I think Kanye actually hates Jay-Z. [Dame Dash interrupts:] No, he actually does. He hated Jay-Z ever since he wouldn’t give him a fucking Rocawear chain in Chicago! I’m telling you.
Jim Jones: I don’t know if the song “Big Brother” was correct, but he might’ve hated him since he didn’t give him those tickets to Madison Square Garden.

Damon Dash: This was before that. He was already in full hate by that time. [Laughs.] This nigga [Kanye] was like, “Wow, he ain’t going to give me the chain.” I had to take off my chain and give it to him, and I was heated. I had the real canary diamonds. That shit cost $40,000! I told Kanye, “Yo, you got to give that back when we get off this stage!”

Jim, do you have any theories?
Jim Jones: Jay-Z never sells as much as Kanye. Jay-Z wishes he could sell as many records as Kanye. So he’s only beating him with terrible swag. Like over there, their swag is terrible. They having a terrible swag contest. It’s really bad over there.

You warned Kanye to keep your name out of his mouth after he said some things about you and Juelz closing Summer Jam. Would you ever fully go at him?
Jim Jones: Kanye?! I like making jokes about him, but Kanye is somebody you can just punch his chest old-school style, cave his chest in and shit like that. Like don’t ever, ever, ever talk about me again in your life! It’s just a joke to me. I’m just having fun. I heard him ranting and raving about my name and shit. How would I look having an issue with Kanye? I’d love to work with him. I need a beat from him. I think that’s why I’m most mad. Matter fact, I’ma fuck you up if you don’t give me a beat! [Laughs.]

Dame has been working hard on your documentary. How did you feel about the finished product?
Jim Jones: The doc was informing to me, to watch all of that. It’s different when you’re living your life, and then you sit down and watch clips of your life, and people talking about you. I ain’t going to front—I think I shed a tear. I actually did shed a tear, especially when I saw my son in it. I give Dame his props on that one; he nailed that one all the way to the T. I didn’t see his vision at first, but he made it come true. A lot of people get to see me in a different light, and get to see the method to my madness. A lot of people choose to call me crazy, but being crazy is not necessarily a bad thing.

It’s going to be hard to follow up the success of “Ballin’.” How do you respond to people saying you’re still riding the coattails of that song?
Jim Jones: People are going to say that. Most people think that I started from “Ballin’” and that I’m on top of the world because of that song. But this has been 12 years in the making. I’m doing this for a long time, and for the most part everything I’ve done only got better, so I’m not going to stop now. I don’t think this 12-year run is about to stop this year. We’re going to ride into real music on my album, that I think will solidify my spot as a contender in the game, especially because I’m coming out on Columbia.

How high are your expectations for the new album? 50, Jay and ’Ye are all dropping in December as well.
Jim Jones: Oh, shit, welcome. You’re all welcome to drop. I win off top. Whether or not, it doesn’t matter. I come from a different place. I came from nothing. First album was 300,000, second album 400,000, this album gold. Shit, anything over that, I win. Ballgame. I’ll look like a genius. I might crack platinum, and then I’ll get to laugh at people. I’d look like…. Nah, I’m not even going say, because that’s blasphemy.

Look like what?
Jim Jones: I was going to say I would look like God, but that’s blasphemy. But something similar to that. At the end of the day, you have to stay relevant out here. It’s obvious that I got a good say-so in the game right now. People fuck with me and I fuck with them. I appreciate that and it feels good. I’m not supposed to be here.

Where are you supposed to be?
Jim Jones: Shit, I don’t know. Maybe I am supposed to be here, but the route I was taking for a while… [Shakes his head.] It’s a dream to be here right now, man.

Scene Two: Keri Hilson new video ft. Lil Wayne

Video is hot, reminds me of Destiny Child-Soldier. Keri Hilson is soo finee and her style has been nutss since the first time I remember seeing her.Very nice. What do you think??

Wednesday, November 19, 2008

Scene One:Young Jeezy "Crazy World"

Sick ass Visuals and I have a semi-crush on mr wooohoo lol pillsbury doe man get it ahh fugget it lol I love this song the production and the words are so powerful

Tuesday, November 18, 2008

Chapter Fifty Seven: Video of The Real Housewives Of Atlanta Nene X Lisa X Kim Fight!!!!


Monday, November 17, 2008

Scene Two:New Music from new artists Stop N Stare!!

money in da way - stop n stare(sns)

This group is nice and have been grinding for years check out the music and tell me what you guys think!!!

Chapter Fifty Six: Behind The Scenes-Sweetest Love

Go Out And buy Robin's latest effort. I would like to say I am a semi-stan for Mr.Thicke and The album is Awesome Kudos

Sunday, November 16, 2008

Scene Three:Neyo clears up Rumors about Chris Brown, but does he diss Tyrese??

Scene Three:Eddie Griffin goes off on the Paparazzi tooLMFAOO u gotta see this!!

Lmfaoo this is hillarious i have watched it about 5 times already and it keeps getting funnier.Damn hollywood must be getting hard these days, aside from everyone being on drugs, they all seem to be getting mentally ill too. That just makes for good press as you can see lol.

Scene Two:Kanye Speaks on incident with the Paparazzi in London

Here is what Mr. West had to say about his recent run in with the paparazzi earlier this week in London:

“Paparazzi give real photographers a bad name,” West said. “A picture is worth a thousand words, theirs are worth a thousand dollars. Right now the paps are above the law and the people they shoot are below it. What should be illegal is pictures taken with the intent to sell, like drugs with the intent to sell or crossing customs with enough merchandise to have the intent to sell. The exploitation of my image is the problem. It produces a ‘by any means necessary’ behavior that cause the paps to drive recklessly on freeways, jump over fences and invade privacy all in an effort to get that money shot. You shouldn’t be able to sell a picture of me without my permission…let us not forget the paps killed Princess Diana.”

“I am protecting my personal space since there are no laws to protect that for me,” West wrote. “I’m a normal person that’s just famous. I refuse to sneak in and out of back doors and kitchens of hotels, etc.”

I agree with Ye 100% on this one, they invade your privacy and there are no laws to protect you from it. He is absolutely right, if someone is getting to close to me I'm gonna spazz out too. The paparazzi go too far sometimes look at how many times they have crashed into Lindsey Lohan and Brittney Spears' vehicles and still have not been charged, it's ridiculous. Vice versa they come into your personal space and run you over with their cars to get "money shots", and the minute you finally react they're trying to file a lawsuit against you or call the cops and tell them that they've been assaulted. SMFH @ the Paps and I think there should've been a law in place to prevent this from happening after Princess Diana's death.

Chapter Fifty Five: Jennifer Hudson finally breaks silence...speaks on tragedy

Jennifer Hudson has been through so much this past month, with the triple murders of her Mother, Brother, and Nephew. We the "bloggers" have been supportive of Jennifer and given her space. Now she's ready to talk and here's what she has to say:

Hudson writes, "I want to thank each and every one of you for your thoughts and prayers during this difficult time.... My sister and I take great comfort and strength from your love and concern."

We got you Jen, stay strong and may GOD bless you and your family, we are keeping you in our prayers.

Saturday, November 15, 2008

Scene Three: Pimpin aint easy ask Ray J

Here are some pics of some of Ray J and his girls for his new reality show on VH1. I'm hearing it will be a spin off of the Flavor of Love. Meanwhile it aint trickin if you got it huh Ray??

Friday, November 14, 2008

Scene Two: Take Yuur Ass Back To School With This One!!!!!!!

Illy Love the Blackboard effect might actually learn new math while checking ya watch I like this alot-Peeped by my twitter friend Marcus Troy from the brand Fortis

Scene One: Welcome to my world of Fashion!!!

Yea some are from last year but still fresh, I hope yall stylists are writing me checks as we speak stay tuned i got something else later this week that you never even heard of...I spotted when i was in Monaco, Italy. Meanwhile tell me how yall like these. Also Stop N Stare music will be on the page soon soo look out for those new artist.

Chapter Fifty Four: VIBE cover with Plies???

Plies is on the new cover of VIBE's December issue, and mines always come maddddd late just got mine yesterday smh. To see cute lil Plies on the cover I must say I was highlydisappointed once I discovered after i flipped thru to some of music's elite on the inside first off what a talent Stephen "Static Major" Garrett was I mean this guy had the stlye and swagger of a star he wrote some of the biggest songs of the 90's with his work with one time love Aaliyah to the original sex symbol Ginuwine, Pretty Ricky, Lil Wayne and to his own group Playa the guy was a force not to fool with, and just when he was bout to blow up into his own in the public eye he passed an untimely death. He will surely be missed to read the untold story of his journey from the ones that knew him best was remarkable. Next was Maxwell ohhh yes ladies Mr.Womans Worth, where he talked about his tour uhh lemme not talk about that ughhh lol (I missed THAT oppurtunity) and whether he made a mistake with making us wait for a new record (shit when are you gonna drop that Pretty Wings song) lol he did speak about his upcoming album Black Summers' Night which he will put out in a Trilogy- Black-about personal highs and lows of life away from the spotlight, Summer's-more uplifting, socially conscious statement, Night-is a collection you guessed it slow jams, so anticipated and long-awaited. And last but not least Brandy Ms. Moesha Mitchell yes imma stan lol she of course talked about the infamous car accident and how she came out of that storm and hard time for her, she spoke about her best friend her daughter Sy'rai,her dating situation, connecting back with Rodney Jerkins and that "Marriage". All in all it was a great read as you can see there was better candidates for the cover but I guess VIBE staff wanted to try something diff and give Plies a chance, I must say he seems so intelligent which is a very sexy trait I guess he jus has a image and rep to protect wit them Coon ass Goon chains. W/E If you wanna find out more Go to VIBE for the article.

Thursday, November 13, 2008

Scene Six: Behind The Scenes With Keri Hilson feat Lil Wayne

I str8 up have a female crush on this gurl, TURNIN ME ON is my ish BIG Tune DEY lol HAPPY B DAY TO MY GURLY SHANA B AND MY GIZZY ENJOY HUNS!!!!!!!!

Scene Five:GQ Fresh with Dolce and Gabbana and their fall GQ fashion show

Take notes people...It's time to grow up put the over sized hoodies and ACG boots down and get's working for me trust me lol.

Scene Four: Latest Fashion on the runway

Damn Obama even made it on the runway somehow. Lol thought you guys would enjoy this. Imma hit u with some real fly sh*t in a minute tho, stay tuned.

Scene Three: Weezy makes historic appearance at Country Music Awards

Although Weezy wasn't rapping or singing (thank god) his appearance as a hip hop artist at the 42nd CMA'S was historical. He stood on stage with his guitar mimicking Kid Rock's lead guitarist and him and Kid rock were dressed just alike. Looks like he's trying to break into other genres of music, thats a good look.

Scene Two: It's about to go down!! The girls from the show ATL housewives get into a fight!!


Over the weekend Kim received a voicemail from Lisa basically saying that she needed to call her or else she was gonna come over to her house and give her a good ole ATL smackdown.

LOL this is hilarious def. didn't see this coming. Stay tuned for the video i will try to get it by tonight.